Crew

  • Jorge Luengas
    Jorge Luengas
    Director of Photography
  • Rishi Rich
    Composer
  • Victoria Wood
    Producer
  • na
    Damien Creagh
    Production Designer
  • Alan O Duffy
    Alan O’Duffy
    Sound Recordist
  • Arun Taylor
    Camera Operator/Steadicam
  • Julie Jones - Costume Designer
    Julie Jones
    Costume Designer
  • Laura Wisinger
    Laura Wisinger
    Make-up Designer
  • Roxanne Cuenca
    Script Supervisor
  • shak test
    Shakyra Dowling
    Casting Director
  • Kristina Erdely
    Casting Director
  • Alex Morgan
    Editor
  • Gareth Blower
    Editor
  • Stephen Goldsmith
    Sound Designer
  • Camilo Colaço
    Assistant Producer
  • Daniel Watkins
    Production Manager
  • Thomas Pitt
    Production Co-ordinator
  • Jonathan Sidwell
    First Assistant Director
  • Robert Viglasky
    Stills Photographer
  • Ludwig Wagner
    Poster Design
  • Markus Wilson
    Design Consultant
  • Bracket Media
    Website Design
  • AA
    Annalisa Andriani
    Art Director
  • Matthew Tregoning
    Matthew Tregoning
    Second Assistant Camera

 

Crew –  CREDITS

Written, Produced and Directed by

Atul Malhotra

Producer

Sandeep Puri

Producer

Victoria Wood

Executive Producer

Esther Randall

Executive Producer

Rohit Kumar

Associate Producer

Rez Kempton

Associate Producer

Martin Delaney

Associate Producers

Aashreen & Aayush Puri

Assistant Producer

Camilo Colaço

Creative Consultant

Saahas Malhotra

Script Consultant

Richard Hague

Director of Photography

Jorge Luengas

Camera Operator/Steadicam

Arun Taylor

First Assistant Camera

Mo Akyildiz

Second Assistant Camera

Matthew Tregoning

First Assistant Camera (Dailies)

Bruno Chiecco

Digital Imaging Technician

Ewan Macfarlan

Digital Imaging Technician

Al Marshall

Digital Imaging Technician

Harry Bennett-Snewin

Camera Trainee

Kai Smith

Camera Trainee

Bii Chau

Camera Trainee

Carolina Ramos

Production Manager

Daniel Watkins

Production Co-ordinator

Thomas Pitt

First Assistant Director

Jonathan Sidwell

First Assistant Director

Elliott Purchase

Second Assistant Director

Camilo Colaço

Third Assistant Director

Jake Temple

Third Assistant Director

Matthew Shipley

Script Supervisor

Roxanne Cuenca

Script Supervisor (Dailies)

Elizabeth Pritchard

Stunt Co-ordinator

Steve Medlin

Production Designer

Damien Creagh

Art Director

Annalisa Andriani

Stand-by Art Director

Daisy Moseley

Stand-by Art Director (Extra filming)

Carla Fernandez

Stand-by Props (Dailies)

Anita Rajkumar

Art Department Assistant (Dailies)

Bonnie Paddle

Art Department Trainee

Hannah Bowe

Indian Artwork

Anesha Kapila

Samantha’s Flat Artwork

Joanne Davies

Samantha’s Flat Artwork

Jan Lee Johnson

AAT Bar Artwork

Oksana Veber

Gaffer

Luis Santos

Best Boy

Pedros Santos

Electrician

Fevzi Ozalcin

Key Grip

Aubery Pascoe

Grip

Frank Hellebrand

Grip Assistant

Simon Kmiec

Sound Recordist

Alan O’Duffy

Sound Recordist (Dailies)

Richard Thomas

Sound Recordist (Dailies)

Marco Iavarone

Sound Recordist (Dailies)

Mark Andrews

Boom Operator (Dailies)

Allen Lindenberg

Boom Operator (Dailies)

Josiah Singh

Boom Operator (Dailies)

Shadab Omar

Sound Assistant

Mike Regan

Costume Designer

Julie Jones

Asian Costume Design Consultant

Mani Kohli

Asian Menswear and Groom Stylist

Saran Kohli

Costume Assistant

Annelise Buesnel

Costume Assistant

Romany Ghani

Turban Advisor

Devinder Sandhu

Asian Costume Stylist

Geeta Fermah

Unit Production Manager

Nadya Kassam

Location Manager

Margherita Manizza

Location Manager

Ben O’Farrell

Make-up Designer

Laura Wisinger

Make-up Artist

Luisa Ridge

Make-up Assistant (Dailies)

Jemma Allett

Make-up Assistant (Dailies)

Charlotte Bligh

Make-up Assistant (Dailies)

Liz Ann Bowden

Make-up Assistant (Dailies)

Kate Gill

Make-up Assistant (Dailies)

Siobhan Murphy

Make-up Assistant (Dailies)

Claire Pompili

Make-up Assistant (Dailies)

Lara Prentice

Make-up Assistant (Dailies)

Helen Shrimpton

Make-up Assistant (Dailies)

Georgina Teers

Make-up Assistant (Dailies)

Tanya Noor

Hair Stylist (Dailies)

Kamani Lomas

Runner/Driver

Hassan Raza

Runner

Mohammed Hussain

Runner

Benaisha Mehta

Runner/Driver (Dailies)

Chris Court

Runner/Driver (Dailies)

Gabriella Shaffer

Runner/Driver (Dailies)

Daniel Shortland

Runner (Dailies)

Curtis Bird

Runner (Dailies)

Eamonn Gottlieb

Runner (Dailies)

Megan Plumb

Pre-production Manager

Carmen Montanez-Callan

Pre-production Co-ordinator

Chloe Trayner

Clearance Consultant

Ruth Halliday

Supporting Artist Co-ordinator

Claire Watson

Dance Choreographer

Jay Kumar

Low Loader

Action 99 Cars

Casting Directors

Shakyra Dowling

Kristina Erdely

Film Accountants (Malde & Co)

Sirish Malde

Aashish Gudka

Ashok Shah

Production Accountant

Tony Hill

Production Legal Services

Esther Randall at iLaw

Vincent O’Brien at DMH Stallard

Editor

Alex Morgan

Editor

Gareth Blower

Assistant Editor

Bastien Bourdeaux

Stills Photographer

Robert Viglasky

Stills Photographer

Rosario Glorioso

EPK

Jeremy Fowler

EPK Editor

Tara Verma

Insurance Arranged by

Terry Allen at Clear Insurance Management

Production Marketing & PR

Media Moguls

Anjna Raheja

Raj Ghai

Karen Lane

Bea Mahmood

Nimita Parmar

Marketing Consultant

Midge Shourie

Website Design

Bracket Media

Danny Cox

Colin Tunnicliffe

Post Producer (for Met Film Post)

Cavan Ash

Senior Colourist

Mat Troughton

VFX Artist & Titles

Alex Murray

Supervising Sound Designer

Vincent Watts

Dialogue Edit & Foley

Stephen Goldsmith

ADR

J.D. Evans

Re-recording mixers

Stephen Goldsmith

Vincent Watts

Original Music Composed by

Rishi Rich

Additional Tracks

The Ferocious Ladoos

Thanks

Zaf at Autograph Entertainment

Amarpal at Saregama